New Bern
55° F
Clear
Clear
Greenville
52° F
Clear
Clear
Jacksonville
57° F
Clear
Clear
Advertisement

H.S Basketball Eastern Regional Schedule & Scores

By Brian North
Published On: Mar 11 2013 01:10:52 PM CDT
Updated On: Mar 08 2013 10:10:33 PM CST
HS Hoops
FAYETTEVILLE -

 

TUESDAY

Class 4A Men- at Crown Coliseum
Tuesday, March 5, 7 p.m.: Raleigh Broughton 65, Durham Hillside 49
Tuesday, March 5, 8:30 p.m.: Clayton 69, Fayetteville Seventy-First 84
Saturday, March 9, noon: Broughton vs. Seventy-First in championship at Crown Coliseum

Class 1A Women- at Crown Arena
Tuesday, March 5, 7 p.m.: Riverside Martin  59;  Saxapahaw River Mill Academy 64
Tuesday, March 5, 8:30 p.m.: Lejeune 56, East Columbus 47
Saturday, March 9, noon:  Lejeune vs. River Mill Academy in championship at Crown Arena

WEDNESDAY

Class 1A Men- at Crown Arena
Wednesday, March 6, 7 p.m.: Rocky Mount Prep 72, Camden 41
Wednesday, March 6, 8:30 p.m.: East Carteret 77 vs. Pamlico 55
Saturday, March 9, 2 p.m.: East Carteret vs. Rocky Mount Prep championship at Crown Arena

Class 4A Women- at Crown Coliseum
Wednesday, March 6, 7 p.m.: Raleigh Millbrook 67 vs. Raleigh Broughton 48
Wednesday, March 6, 8:30 p.m.: Southeast Raleigh 83 vs. Fayetteville Seventy-First  51
Saturday, March 9, 2 p.m.: Millbrook vs. SE Raleigh in championship at Crown Coliseum

THURSDAY

Class 2A Men- at Crown Arena
Thursday, March 7, 7 p.m.: Kinston 63, Bunn 44
Thursday, March 7, 8:30 p.m.: Jacksonville Northside 62, Fairmont 65
Saturday, March 9, 4 p.m.: Kinston vs. Fairmont in championship at Crown Arena

Class 3A Women- at Crown Coliseum
Thursday, March 7, 7 p.m.: Northern Guilford 63, Chapel Hill 65
Thursday, March 7, 8:30 p.m.: Eastern Wayne 48,  West Craven 64
Saturday, March 9, 4 p.m.: Chapel Hill vs. West Craven in championship at Crown Coliseum

FRIDAY

Class 3A Men- at Crown Coliseum
Friday, March 8, 7 p.m.: Rocky Mount 62, West Craven 50
Friday, March 8, 8:30 p.m.: Eastern Alamance 56 vs. Oxford Webb 65
Saturday, March 9, 6 p.m.: Rocky Mount vs. Webb in championship at Crown Coliseum

Class 2A Women- at Crown Arena
Friday, March 8, 7 p.m.: Kinston 49, Bunn 45
Friday, March 8, 8:30 p.m.: Siler City Jordan-Matthews 60, Graham 74
Saturday, March 9, 6 p.m.: Kinston vs. Jordan-Matthews in championship at Crown Arena